242 Okun Students Selected For Academic Scholarship Screening By PK Joash ‘People’ Foundation 

by

 


A total of 242 students from Okun, Kogi State, has been shortlisted for scholarship by the Paul Kayode Joash ‘People’ foundation.

After a three months application process for the 2017 Academic Scholarship by PK Joash ‘People’ Foundation, the Scholarship Board has shortlisted 242 candidates for screening, after which the 2017 Scholars would be selected.
Please find the list below:

Abolaji Timilehin (BSc )

Abubakar Musa Femi (MSc )

Abubakar Surajudeen O (BSc )

Abubakar Taoheed (WAEC and NECO )

Adebija Peter (NECO and WEAC )

Adebo Benjamin (BA )

Adedeji Sunday (MSc )

Adekunle Richard (BSc )

Adekunle Roland Olawale (BSc )

Adeolu Alaba (BSc )

Afolabi Timothy (Btech )

Ahmad Abdulhaqq (B.ED )

Ahmad Zulkifli (BSc )

Ahmed Adams (BSc Conversion )

Aina Ayomikun (SSCE CERTIFICATE )

Aina Oluwatoniloba (SSCE CERTIFICATE )

Aiyedipe Florence Taiye (HND )

Aiyenibe Boluwatife (B. ENGR )

Aiyenigba Shola Timothy (BSc )

Ajakaye Loveth (BSc )

Ajayi Emmanuel Peter (BSc )

Ajibade Abdulfatai (HND )

Ajibola Motunrayo Precious (HND )
Ajiboye Emmanuel (BSc )

Ajida Mark (GCe waec )

Ajida Matthew (BTech in civil Engineering )

Alemede Vincent (B.Pharm )

Alexander Gabriel (MSc in Public Administration )

Alhassan Oluwaseun Deborah (LL.B )

Aliyu Sakariyau Ola (HND )

Aloko Iyanuoluwa Mercy (BSc )

Aloko Oluwasegun Goodness (BSc )

Amupitan Isreal (LL. B )

Augustine Kolawole (BSc )

Awarun Opeyemi Emmanuel (BA )

Awe Opeyemi Phebian (BSc )

Aweda Khadijat Anike (BSc )

Ayedehin Emmanuel (BSc )

Ayobami Obadare (PGD )

Ayodele Mathew Idowu (BSc. )

Ayoola Deborah (Waec )

Babatunde Godwin Oliye (BSc )

Babatunde Omojola (B. Eng. )

Bidemi Jacob (HND )

Bidemi Ajayi (M.Sc )

Bodunde Olaide Elijah (B.tch )

Bola Emmanuel (MPH )

Bolarin Okunola (Msc )

Bolusemihi Joan (BSc )

Boluwatife Ikusemoro (BEng )

Bukky Ronah (Msc )

Bukola Omololu (BSc )

Cecilia Adekunle (OND )

Dada Odunayo (BEng )

Damilare Adams (HND )

Damilola Osebeyo (B.Sc (Ed.) )

Daniel Godwin (BA )

Daniel Olugbemi (BSc )

Daniel Victoria (BSc )

Dare-Owonibi Rebecca (WAEC certificate )

Dare-Owonibi Stephen (B.Tech )

David Enietan-Matthews (BSc )

David Mayowa (BSc )

David Osho (B.eng )

Deborah Bada (BSc )

Divine Owoyemi (BSc )

Eleworamo Victor (HND )

Elizabeth Ajayi (BSc. )

Emmanuel Adeyemi (B.Eng )

Emmanuel Gbeleko (BSc )

Emmanuel Okpanachi (B.eng )

Emmanuel Olorunfemi (MSc )

Eniayebinu, Friday Joel (MBA )

Enimola Ayomide (BSc )

Eniolorunda Samuel (B.TECH )

Esther Aiyepada (B.A(Ed) )

Esther Kemi (BSc )

Faith Omole (LLB )

Fashetan Atinuke Racheal (BNSc )

Fatima Shehu (BSc )

Fatola Opeyemi (BSc )

Folagbade Victor. (BTch. )

Francis Ojo (MSc )

Funmilayo Abolarin (Msc Ed )

Gbadebo Gideon Olayode (BSc )

Gbenga Jerome (BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING )

Gideon Eseyin (B.En )

Grace Oke (BSc )

I Jacob Damilare (BSc )

Ibidun Folorunsho (BSc )

Ibrahim Jamiu (ond )

Ibrahim Zainab (MSC )

Ibukun Olayemi (BA )

Ipinmoroti Mercy (BSc )

Ipinyomi .G. Endurance (B.Eng )

Isaac Fatoye (LLB )

Isaac Jacob (BSc )

Isah Muhammed Ahmed (BSc )

Isenaba Idowu David (BSc. )

Iseolorunkanmi Matthews (BA. )

Ishaq Yahaya Adeiza (B.TECH )

Jacob Elizabeth Bukola (BSc )

Jacob Kutu (PhD )

Jacob Ojo (PhD )

Jacob Samuel (BSc )

James Emmanuel (BSc )

James Godwin (B.Eng )

Janet Yetunde (BSc )
Jemimah Bakare (M.Sc )

Jeremiah Abolaji (BSc )
Job Owonubi (HND )

Joesph Adewumi (BSc )

John Tosin Adekunle (B.sc )

John Arigbede (BTech )

John Ibinayin (BSc )

John Olayemi (BSc )

John Olorundare (BSc )

Jonah Jonathan (University )
Joseph Gloria (BSc )

Joseph O. Jacobs (HND )

Joshua Babatunde (B.Eng )

Joshua Obarombi (MBBS )

Jumoke Comfort Yemisi David (HND )

Kolade Hisgrace (BSc )

Kolawole Philip Ireoluwa (MSc )

Lamidi Sherifdeen Toluwase (ACA)

Lordhelh Adenike (Certified nurse and midwife. )

Mathew John (BSc )

Matthew Francisca (MSc )

Matthew Oluwatobi (Msc )

Medayese Luke (HND )

Medumobi Simon (MBBS )

Mercy George (Diploma )

Michael Oluwaseun (B.Sc )

Michael Samuel (BSc )

Michael Tinutogun (MSc )

Moses Adeyemi (BSc )

Moses Olayemi (BSc )
Moses Temitope (HND )

Motojehi Ayobami (B.tech )

Moyin John (BSc )

Muhammed Kabiru (Diploma )
Obafemi Iyanu (BSc )

Obafemi Iyanu (BSc )

Obafemi Olaiya (BSc )

Obafemi Samuel (BSc )

Obanewo Kehinde Amos (BSc. )

Obaniyi Lawrence Olamide (MBBS )

Odunayo David (BSc )

Odunayo Folorunsho (BSc )

Ogungbemi Sunday (BSc )

Ogunremi Samuel (BSc )

Ojo Kehinde (BA )

Ojo Oluwatosin Joseph (BSc )

Ojo Samuel Temitope (B.Tech )

Ojuola Victoria (LLB )

Ojuoloruntaiye Kehinde (Registered nurse. (RN) )

Ojuoloruntaiye Seun (BSc )

Ojuoloruntaiye Taiwo (BSc )

Ojuoloruntaye Jerome (Msc )

Olabisi Ajayi (PGD )

Oladayo Jeremiah (B.ENG )

Olajumoke Obafaye (PhD )

Olayemi Eniolorunda Samuel (LL.B )

Olorunfemi Emmanuel (BTech(bachelor of Technology) )

Olorunfemi Samuel. O (PhD )

Olorunfemi Sarah (BSc )

Olorunfemi Sunday (BSc )

Olorunjuwon Victor (Msc )

Olorunmaiye Ifeoluwa (BSc )

Olorunshogo Joseph (BSc )

Olorunshola Emmanuel (BSc )
Oloruntoba Favour (OND )

Oloruntoba Felix (MBBS )

Olowoniwa Temitope (Msc )

Olu Isaac (HND )

Olu Oluwatobi (B.agriculture )

Olubiyo Z Femi (BSc )

Olubunmi Ebun (BSc )

Olufemi Melaye (HND )

Olusegun Olubukola (Msc )

Oluwafemi Elijah (BA )

Oluwafemi Sarah (BSc )

Oluwakamiye Olorunfemi (LLB )

Oluwakemi Olorunmaiye (B.Eng )

Oluwaponmile Ogidi (BSc )

Oluwasegun Oluwatosin (BSc )

Oluwaseun Adeyemi (BSc )

Oluwatosin Oladele (MSc )

Oluwatosin Olorunmaiye (BSc ACCOUNTING )

Oluyomi Simon Olushola (BSc )

Omolaye Olushola (Msc )

Onare Emmanuel Babatunde (OND )

Onietan Ibukun (MBBS )

Onihunwa Augustine (B. ENG )

Onihunwa Shola (B. ENG )

Onipinsaiye Joseph Victor (BSc )

Orah Sunday Maxwell (BA )

Orokonogbon Emmanuel Dare (BSc in engineering )

Oshameyan Samuel (BSc )

Oshameyan John O. (B. TECH )

Osho Esther (BSc )

Osho Opeyemi Emmanuel (Msc )
Otitoju Samuel Bidemi (B.sc )

Owonibi Godwin Okoji (BA )

Owonubi Samuel Sunday (HND )

Oyeunmi Blessing Titilope (BSc )

Patience Fache (MSC )

Peace Bakare (BSc )

Peace Hinmikaiye (BSc )

Raji Moses (BSc )

Reuben Falohun (BEng )

Richard Akogun (BA.Th )
Ronah Benjamin (BSc )

Ronah Isaac (B.Eng )

Rotimi Samson (BSc )

Rotimi Samuel Olushola (HND )

Samuel Ayodele (BA )

Samuel Charity Oluwatobi (Hnd )

Samuel Olabode Charles (MSc )

Samuel Peace (Gce )

Samuel Toloruntomi (B.Eng )

Segun Kayode (Bachelor in Technology (B.Tech) )

Sesan Bonidefaiye (BA )

Shaibu Aishat (BSc )

Shasere Victoria Olajumoke (BSc economics )

Suleman Mathew (Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) )

Sunday Blessing (SSCE )

Sunday Israel (B.Eng )

Sunday Oluwatoyin Samuel (GCE Waec )

Temitope Petra (BSc )

Testimony Omole (BSc )

Theophilus Eseyin (BSc )

Theophilus Obarombi (B.tech )

Tobi Femi (BSc )

Toheeb Babatunde Yusuf (BSc )

Victor Adewumi (BSc )

Victoria Ajayi (BSc. )

Williams Olusola David (OND )

Yahaya Kolawole Abdulqoyum (Bachelor in engineering )

Yakubu Idris (BSc )

Yusuf Hamed (Msc)

………………………..
ABOUT PK JOASH ‘PEOPLE’ FOUNDATION

Scholarship by PK Joash ‘People’ Foundation is an educational initiative that supports Students in achieving their educational goals by providing financial assistance, mentoring and trainings.

The story of this foundation is rooted in the help received by Joash Eniwaiye (the father of the Foundation Chairman) toward his educational aspirations. Paul-Kayode Joash said recently about his dad “It is apparent that without this help, his life would have been ‘negatively’ different – the future would have been a bit bleak!” Joash Eniwaiye’s life was spent in the education sector and his contribution to the education of others and his general support of others earned him the nickname ‘People’. His passing in 1987 left a legacy that just had to be continued. PK Joash ‘People’ Foundation is a small carrier of this banner of helping students achieve their educational aspirations in building a future and achieve their dreams.

Share Button
davoice (14802 Posts)