Saturday, May 18, 2024
HomePoliticsHow every MP voted on risk-based exclusion plans as motion passes by...

How every MP voted on risk-based exclusion plans as motion passes by one vote – Politics.co.uk



MPs face being barred from parliament if they are arrested for serious sexual or violent offences after the House of Commons voted to reverse moves to water down the measures.

The government had put forward a motion that recommended MPs only face a ban if they are charged with a violent or sexual offence.

The plan back-tracked on the initial proposal from a House of Commons commission, which called for a risk assessment to take place on an MP at the point of arrest.

Jess Phillips: ‘Just today, I’ve spoken to two women who were raped by MPs’

However, MPs voted on Monday evening – by just 170 to 169 – in favour of an amendment by Liberal Democrat MP Wendy Chamberlain and Labour MP Jess Phillips to reinstate the original intention of the policy.

The amended motion then passed without a division.

Below is a breakdown of how all MPs voted on the amendment:

Ayes

==========

  • Diane Abbott (Independent – Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Proxy vote cast by Bell Ribeiro-Addy)
  • Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Green and Bow)
  • Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)
  • Fleur Anderson (Labour – Putney)
  • Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)
  • Jonathan Ashworth (Labour – Leicester South)
  • Paula Barker (Labour – Liverpool, Wavertree)
  • Apsana Begum (Labour – Poplar and Limehouse)
  • Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)
  • Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East)
  • Olivia Blake (Labour – Sheffield, Hallam)
  • Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)
  • Steven Bonnar (Scottish National Party – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
  • Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)
  • Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh North and Leith)
  • Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)
  • Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)
  • Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)
  • Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)
  • Dawn Butler (Labour – Brent Central)
  • Ian Byrne (Labour – Liverpool, West Derby)
  • Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)
  • Amy Callaghan (Scottish National Party – East Dunbartonshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)
  • Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland)
  • Wendy Chamberlain (Liberal Democrat – North East Fife)
  • Elliot Colburn (Conservative – Carshalton and Wallington)
  • Daisy Cooper (Liberal Democrat – St Albans)
  • Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
  • Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party – Inverclyde)
  • Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party – Lanark and Hamilton East) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Stella Creasy (Labour – Walthamstow)
  • Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)
  • Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)
  • Janet Daby (Labour – Lewisham East)
  • Ashley Dalton (Labour – West Lancashire)
  • Alex Davies-Jones (Labour – Pontypridd)
  • Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)
  • Samantha Dixon (Labour – City of Chester)
  • Anneliese Dodds (Labour – Oxford East)
  • Allan Dorans (Scottish National Party – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)
  • Sarah Dyke (Liberal Democrat – Somerton and Frome)
  • Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey)
  • Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)
  • Sarah Edwards (Labour – Tamworth)
  • Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)
  • Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)
  • Natalie Elphicke (Labour – Dover)
  • Florence Eshalomi (Labour – Vauxhall)
  • Bill Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)
  • Chris Evans (Labour – Islwyn)
  • Laura Farris (Conservative – Newbury)
  • Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)
  • Stephen Farry (Alliance – North Down)
  • Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party – Motherwell and Wishaw)
  • Richard Foord (Liberal Democrat – Tiverton and Honiton)
  • Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford)
  • George Galloway (Workers Party of Britain – Rochdale)
  • Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)
  • Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party – North Ayrshire and Arran)
  • Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)
  • Peter Grant (Scottish National Party – Glenrothes)
  • Sarah Green (Liberal Democrat – Chesham and Amersham)
  • Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)
  • Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)
  • Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)
  • Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)
  • Luke Hall (Conservative – Thornbury and Yate)
  • Claire Hanna (Social Democratic & Labour Party – Belfast South)
  • Neale Hanvey (Alba Party – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
  • Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
  • Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham) (Proxy vote cast by Chris Elmore)
  • Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)
  • Mark Hendrick (Labour – Preston)
  • Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Bath)
  • Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)
  • Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn)
  • Rachel Hopkins (Labour – Luton South)
  • Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party – Dundee East)
  • George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)
  • Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)
  • Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)
  • Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)
  • Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
  • Kevan Jones (Labour – North Durham)
  • Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)
  • Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)
  • Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)
  • Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)
  • Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion)
  • Kim Leadbeater (Labour – Batley and Spen)
  • Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)
  • Simon Lightwood (Labour – Wakefield)
  • David Linden (Scottish National Party – Glasgow East) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles)
  • Caroline Lucas (Green Party – Brighton, Pavilion)
  • Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax)
  • Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)
  • Seema Malhotra (Labour – Feltham and Heston)
  • Keir Mather (Labour – Selby and Ainsty)
  • Theresa May (Conservative – Maidenhead)
  • Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)
  • Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)
  • Jason McCartney (Conservative – Colne Valley)
  • Stuart C McDonald (Scottish National Party – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
  • John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)
  • Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)
  • Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)
  • Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)
  • Anne McLaughlin (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North East) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Jim McMahon (Labour – Oldham West and Royton)
  • Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North)
  • Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon) (Proxy vote cast by Wendy Chamberlain)
  • Helen Morgan (Liberal Democrat – North Shropshire)
  • Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)
  • James Murray (Labour – Ealing North)
  • John Nicolson (Scottish National Party – Ochil and South Perthshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Caroline Nokes (Conservative – Romsey and Southampton North)
  • Alex Norris (Labour – Nottingham North)
  • Brendan O’Hara (Scottish National Party – Argyll and Bute)
  • Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
  • Abena Oppong-Asare (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)
  • Kate Osamor (Labour – Edmonton)
  • Kate Osborne (Labour – Jarrow)
  • Taiwo Owatemi (Labour – Coventry North West) (Proxy vote cast by Chris Elmore)
  • Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)
  • Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)
  • Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)
  • Luke Pollard (Labour – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
  • Lucy Powell (Labour – Manchester Central)
  • Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)
  • Steve Reed (Labour – Croydon North)
  • Jonathan Reynolds (Labour – Stalybridge and Hyde)
  • Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Labour – Streatham)
  • Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston)
  • Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
  • Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West)
  • Michael Shanks (Labour – Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
  • Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)
  • Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh East)
  • Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)
  • Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)
  • Jeff Smith (Labour – Manchester, Withington)
  • Nick Smith (Labour – Blaenau Gwent)
  • Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South) (Proxy vote cast by Gerald Jones)
  • Alex Sobel (Labour – Leeds North West)
  • Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South West)
  • Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)
  • Alistair Strathern (Labour – Mid Bedfordshire)
  • Zarah Sultana (Labour – Coventry South)
  • Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside)
  • Sam Tarry (Labour – Ilford South)
  • Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party – Glasgow Central)
  • Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)
  • Owen Thompson (Scottish National Party – Midlothian)
  • Richard Thomson (Scottish National Party – Gordon)
  • Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)
  • Justin Tomlinson (Conservative – North Swindon)
  • Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)
  • Theresa Villiers (Conservative – Chipping Barnet)
  • Christian Wakeford (Labour – Bury South)
  • Chris Webb (Labour – Blackpool South)
  • Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wood Green)
  • Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)
  • Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party – Central Ayrshire) (Proxy vote cast by Marion Fellows)
  • Munira Wilson (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham)
  • Beth Winter (Labour – Cynon Valley)
  • Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)

Noes

==========

  • Bim Afolami (Conservative – Hitchin and Harpenden)
  • Adam Afriyie (Conservative – Windsor)
  • Nickie Aiken (Conservative – Cities of London and Westminster)
  • Peter Aldous (Conservative – Waveney)
  • Caroline Ansell (Conservative – Eastbourne)
  • Sarah Atherton (Conservative – Wrexham)
  • Victoria Atkins (Conservative – Louth and Horncastle)
  • Gareth Bacon (Conservative – Orpington)
  • Duncan Baker (Conservative – North Norfolk)
  • Steve Baker (Conservative – Wycombe)
  • Harriett Baldwin (Conservative – West Worcestershire)
  • Saqib Bhatti (Conservative – Meriden)
  • Bob Blackman (Conservative – Harrow East)
  • Peter Bottomley (Conservative – Worthing West)
  • Andrew Bowie (Conservative – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
  • Ben Bradley (Conservative – Mansfield)
  • Graham Brady (Conservative – Altrincham and Sale West)
  • Jack Brereton (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent South)
  • Andrew Bridgen (Independent – North West Leicestershire)
  • Sara Britcliffe (Conservative – Hyndburn)
  • Anthony Browne (Conservative – South Cambridgeshire)
  • Fiona Bruce (Conservative – Congleton)
  • Felicity Buchan (Conservative – Kensington)
  • Rob Butler (Conservative – Aylesbury)
  • Lisa Cameron (Conservative – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
  • Andy Carter (Conservative – Warrington South)
  • James Cartlidge (Conservative – South Suffolk)
  • Miriam Cates (Conservative – Penistone and Stocksbridge)
  • Alex Chalk (Conservative – Cheltenham)
  • Jo Churchill (Conservative – Bury St Edmunds)
  • Theo Clarke (Conservative – Stafford)
  • Brendan Clarke-Smith (Conservative – Bassetlaw)
  • Chris Clarkson (Conservative – Heywood and Middleton)
  • James Cleverly (Conservative – Braintree)
  • Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative – The Cotswolds)
  • Thérèse Coffey (Conservative – Suffolk Coastal)
  • Virginia Crosbie (Conservative – Ynys Môn)
  • David T C Davies (Conservative – Monmouth)
  • Gareth Davies (Conservative – Grantham and Stamford)
  • Mims Davies (Conservative – Mid Sussex)
  • Philip Davies (Conservative – Shipley)
  • David Davis (Conservative – Haltemprice and Howden)
  • Dehenna Davison (Conservative – Bishop Auckland)
  • Michelle Donelan (Conservative – Chippenham)
  • Richard Drax (Conservative – South Dorset)
  • Flick Drummond (Conservative – Meon Valley)
  • James Duddridge (Conservative – Rochford and Southend East) (Proxy vote cast by Mark Francois)
  • Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative – Chingford and Woodford Green)
  • Philip Dunne (Conservative – Ludlow)
  • Mark Eastwood (Conservative – Dewsbury)
  • Michael Ellis (Conservative – Northampton North)
  • Tobias Ellwood (Conservative – Bournemouth East)
  • George Eustice (Conservative – Camborne and Redruth)
  • Ben Everitt (Conservative – Milton Keynes North)
  • Simon Fell (Conservative – Barrow and Furness)
  • Katherine Fletcher (Conservative – South Ribble)
  • Nick Fletcher (Conservative – Don Valley)
  • Vicky Ford (Conservative – Chelmsford)
  • Liam Fox (Conservative – North Somerset)
  • Mark Francois (Conservative – Rayleigh and Wickford)
  • George Freeman (Conservative – Mid Norfolk)
  • Richard Fuller (Conservative – North East Bedfordshire)
  • Peter Gibson (Conservative – Darlington)
  • Jo Gideon (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent Central)
  • Robert Goodwill (Conservative – Scarborough and Whitby)
  • Richard Graham (Conservative – Gloucester)
  • Helen Grant (Conservative – Maidstone and The Weald) (Proxy vote cast by Marcus Jones)
  • James Gray (Conservative – North Wiltshire)
  • Chris Green (Conservative – Bolton West)
  • Damian Green (Conservative – Ashford)
  • James Grundy (Conservative – Leigh)
  • Jonathan Gullis (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent North)
  • Stephen Hammond (Conservative – Wimbledon)
  • Greg Hands (Conservative – Chelsea and Fulham)
  • Mark Harper (Conservative – Forest of Dean)
  • Rebecca Harris (Conservative – Castle Point)
  • Trudy Harrison (Conservative – Copeland)
  • Sally-Ann Hart (Conservative – Hastings and Rye)
  • Simon Hart (Conservative – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
  • John Hayes (Conservative – South Holland and The Deepings)
  • Damian Hinds (Conservative – East Hampshire)
  • Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative – Thirsk and Malton)
  • Philip Hollobone (Conservative – Kettering)
  • Adam Holloway (Conservative – Gravesham)
  • Paul Holmes (Conservative – Eastleigh)
  • Paul Howell (Conservative – Sedgefield)
  • Nigel Huddleston (Conservative – Mid Worcestershire)
  • Neil Hudson (Conservative – Penrith and The Border)
  • Eddie Hughes (Conservative – Walsall North)
  • Jane Hunt (Conservative – Loughborough)
  • Tom Hunt (Conservative – Ipswich)
  • Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)
  • Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative – North East Hampshire)
  • Bernard Jenkin (Conservative – Harwich and North Essex)
  • Mark Jenkinson (Conservative – Workington)
  • Robert Jenrick (Conservative – Newark)
  • Gareth Johnson (Conservative – Dartford)
  • Andrew Jones (Conservative – Harrogate and Knaresborough)
  • David Jones (Conservative – Clwyd West)
  • Marcus Jones (Conservative – Nuneaton)
  • Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative – Shrewsbury and Atcham)
  • Alicia Kearns (Conservative – Rutland and Melton)
  • Gillian Keegan (Conservative – Chichester)
  • Kate Kniveton (Conservative – Burton)
  • Danny Kruger (Conservative – Devizes)
  • Ian Levy (Conservative – Blyth Valley)
  • Andrew Lewer (Conservative – Northampton South)
  • Julian Lewis (Conservative – New Forest East)
  • Chris Loder (Conservative – West Dorset)
  • Marco Longhi (Conservative – Dudley North)
  • Jonathan Lord (Conservative – Woking)
  • Craig Mackinlay (Conservative – South Thanet) (Proxy vote cast by John Redwood)
  • Cherilyn Mackrory (Conservative – Truro and Falmouth)
  • Scott Mann (Conservative – North Cornwall)
  • Jerome Mayhew (Conservative – Broadland)
  • Karl McCartney (Conservative – Lincoln)
  • Esther McVey (Conservative – Tatton)
  • Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative – South Basildon and East Thurrock)
  • Robin Millar (Conservative – Aberconwy)
  • Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
  • Penny Mordaunt (Conservative – Portsmouth North)
  • James Morris (Conservative – Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
  • Joy Morrissey (Conservative – Beaconsfield)
  • Jill Mortimer (Conservative – Hartlepool)
  • Kieran Mullan (Conservative – Crewe and Nantwich)
  • Holly Mumby-Croft (Conservative – Scunthorpe)
  • Sheryll Murray (Conservative – South East Cornwall)
  • Lia Nici (Conservative – Great Grimsby)
  • John Penrose (Conservative – Weston-super-Mare)
  • Rebecca Pow (Conservative – Taunton Deane)
  • Victoria Prentis (Conservative – Banbury)
  • Jeremy Quin (Conservative – Horsham)
  • Tom Randall (Conservative – Gedling)
  • John Redwood (Conservative – Wokingham)
  • Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative – North East Somerset)
  • Nicola Richards (Conservative – West Bromwich East)
  • Angela Richardson (Conservative – Guildford)
  • Laurence Robertson (Conservative – Tewkesbury)
  • Mary Robinson (Conservative – Cheadle)
  • Andrew Rosindell (Conservative – Romford)
  • Dean Russell (Conservative – Watford)
  • Selaine Saxby (Conservative – North Devon)
  • Paul Scully (Conservative – Sutton and Cheam)
  • Grant Shapps (Conservative – Welwyn Hatfield)
  • David Simmonds (Conservative – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
  • Greg Smith (Conservative – Buckingham)
  • Henry Smith (Conservative – Crawley)
  • Ben Spencer (Conservative – Runnymede and Weybridge)
  • Mark Spencer (Conservative – Sherwood)
  • Bob Stewart (Independent – Beckenham)
  • Iain Stewart (Conservative – Milton Keynes South)
  • Desmond Swayne (Conservative – New Forest West)
  • Robert Syms (Conservative – Poole)
  • Derek Thomas (Conservative – St Ives)
  • Maggie Throup (Conservative – Erewash)
  • Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative – Berwick-upon-Tweed)
  • Martin Vickers (Conservative – Cleethorpes)
  • Matt Vickers (Conservative – Stockton South)
  • Charles Walker (Conservative – Broxbourne)
  • Matt Warman (Conservative – Boston and Skegness)
  • Giles Watling (Conservative – Clacton)
  • Helen Whately (Conservative – Faversham and Mid Kent)
  • Heather Wheeler (Conservative – South Derbyshire)
  • Craig Whittaker (Conservative – Calder Valley)
  • John Whittingdale (Conservative – Maldon)
  • Bill Wiggin (Conservative – North Herefordshire)
  • James Wild (Conservative – North West Norfolk)
  • Gavin Williamson (Conservative – South Staffordshire)
  • Jacob Young (Conservative – Redcar)

No Vote Recorded

==========

  • Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)
  • Tahir Ali (Labour – Birmingham, Hall Green)
  • Lucy Allan (Conservative – Telford)
  • Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)
  • Lee Anderson (Reform UK – Ashfield)
  • Stuart Anderson (Conservative – Wolverhampton South West)
  • Stuart Andrew (Conservative – Pudsey)
  • Edward Argar (Conservative – Charnwood)
  • Richard Bacon (Conservative – South Norfolk)
  • Kemi Badenoch (Conservative – Saffron Walden)
  • Shaun Bailey (Conservative – West Bromwich West)
  • Siobhan Baillie (Conservative – Stroud)
  • Steve Barclay (Conservative – North East Cambridgeshire)
  • Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party – Livingston)
  • John Baron (Conservative – Basildon and Billericay)
  • Simon Baynes (Conservative – Clwyd South)
  • Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)
  • Órfhlaith Begley (Sinn Féin – West Tyrone)
  • Aaron Bell (Conservative – Newcastle-under-Lyme)
  • Paul Beresford (Conservative – Mole Valley)
  • Jake Berry (Conservative – Rossendale and Darwen)
  • Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
  • Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
  • Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen North)
  • Crispin Blunt (Independent – Reigate)
  • Karen Bradley (Conservative – Staffordshire Moorlands)
  • Mickey Brady (Sinn Féin – Newry and Armagh)
  • Suella Braverman (Conservative – Fareham)
  • Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West)
  • Steve Brine (Conservative – Winchester)
  • Paul Bristow (Conservative – Peterborough)
  • Alan Brown (Scottish National Party – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
  • Nicholas Brown (Independent – Newcastle upon Tyne East)
  • Robert Buckland (Conservative – South Swindon)
  • Alex Burghart (Conservative – Brentwood and Ongar)
  • Conor Burns (Conservative – Bournemouth West)
  • Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
  • Alun Cairns (Conservative – Vale of Glamorgan)
  • Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party – East Londonderry)
  • Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)
  • William Cash (Conservative – Stone)
  • Maria Caulfield (Conservative – Lewes)
  • Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham)
  • Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party – Dunfermline and West Fife)
  • Bambos Charalambous (Labour – Enfield, Southgate)
  • Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh South West)
  • Rehman Chishti (Conservative – Gillingham and Rainham)
  • Christopher Chope (Conservative – Christchurch)
  • Feryal Clark (Labour – Enfield North)
  • Greg Clark (Conservative – Tunbridge Wells)
  • Simon Clarke (Conservative – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
  • Damian Collins (Conservative – Folkestone and Hythe)
  • Jeremy Corbyn (Independent – Islington North)
  • Alberto Costa (Conservative – South Leicestershire)
  • Robert Courts (Conservative – Witney)
  • Claire Coutinho (Conservative – East Surrey)
  • Geoffrey Cox (Conservative – Torridge and West Devon)
  • Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
  • Stephen Crabb (Conservative – Preseli Pembrokeshire)
  • Tracey Crouch (Conservative – Chatham and Aylesford)
  • John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)
  • Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)
  • James Daly (Conservative – Bury North)
  • Ed Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton)
  • Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)
  • James Davies (Conservative – Vale of Clwyd)
  • Geraint Davies (Independent – Swansea West)
  • Martyn Day (Scottish National Party – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
  • Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)
  • Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough)
  • Caroline Dinenage (Conservative – Gosport)
  • Sarah Dines (Conservative – Derbyshire Dales)
  • Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative – Huntingdon)
  • Leo Docherty (Conservative – Aldershot)
  • Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party – West Dunbartonshire)
  • Jeffrey M Donaldson (Independent – Lagan Valley)
  • Dave Doogan (Scottish National Party – Angus)
  • Steve Double (Conservative – St Austell and Newquay)
  • Stephen Doughty (Labour – Cardiff South and Penarth)
  • Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)
  • Oliver Dowden (Conservative – Hertsmere)
  • Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative – Thurrock)
  • David Duguid (Conservative – Banff and Buchan)
  • Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic & Labour Party – Foyle)
  • Jonathan Edwards (Independent – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
  • Ruth Edwards (Conservative – Rushcliffe)
  • Damien Egan (Labour – Kingswood)
  • Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)
  • Luke Evans (Conservative – Bosworth)
  • Nigel Evans (Deputy Speaker – Ribble Valley)
  • David Evennett (Conservative – Bexleyheath and Crayford)
  • Michael Fabricant (Conservative – Lichfield)
  • John Finucane (Sinn Féin – Belfast North)
  • Anna Firth (Conservative – Southend West)
  • Mark Fletcher (Conservative – Bolsover)
  • Stephen Flynn (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen South)
  • Kevin Foster (Conservative – Torbay)
  • Yvonne Fovargue (Labour – Makerfield)
  • Mary Kelly Foy (Labour – City of Durham)
  • Lucy Frazer (Conservative – South East Cambridgeshire)
  • Mike Freer (Conservative – Finchley and Golders Green)
  • Louie French (Conservative – Old Bexley and Sidcup)
  • Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
  • Marcus Fysh (Conservative – Yeovil)
  • Roger Gale (Conservative – North Thanet)
  • Mark Garnier (Conservative – Wyre Forest)
  • Nusrat Ghani (Conservative – Wealden)
  • Nick Gibb (Conservative – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
  • Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Féin – Fermanagh and South Tyrone)
  • Preet Kaur Gill (Labour – Birmingham, Edgbaston)
  • Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party – South Antrim)
  • John Glen (Conservative – Salisbury)
  • Michael Gove (Conservative – Surrey Heath)
  • Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North)
  • Chris Grayling (Conservative – Epsom and Ewell)
  • Andrew Griffith (Conservative – Arundel and South Downs)
  • Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)
  • Robert Halfon (Conservative – Harlow)
  • Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)
  • Paulette Hamilton (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)
  • Matt Hancock (Independent – West Suffolk)
  • Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)
  • Chris Hazzard (Sinn Féin – South Down)
  • Oliver Heald (Conservative – North East Hertfordshire)
  • John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)
  • James Heappey (Conservative – Wells)
  • Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative – Daventry)
  • Gordon Henderson (Conservative – Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
  • Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
  • Darren Henry (Conservative – Broxtowe)
  • Antony Higginbotham (Conservative – Burnley)
  • Meg Hillier (Labour – Hackney South and Shoreditch)
  • Simon Hoare (Conservative – North Dorset)
  • Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)
  • Richard Holden (Conservative – North West Durham)
  • John Howell (Conservative – Henley)
  • Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker – Chorley)
  • Jeremy Hunt (Conservative – South West Surrey)
  • Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)
  • Alister Jack (Conservative – Dumfries and Galloway)
  • Sajid Javid (Conservative – Bromsgrove)
  • Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative – Morley and Outwood)
  • Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)
  • Caroline Johnson (Conservative – Sleaford and North Hykeham)
  • Kim Johnson (Labour – Liverpool, Riverside)
  • David Johnston (Conservative – Wantage)
  • Fay Jones (Conservative – Brecon and Radnorshire)
  • Ruth Jones (Labour – Newport West)
  • Simon Jupp (Conservative – East Devon)
  • Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)
  • Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)
  • Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)
  • Gen Kitchen (Labour – Wellingborough)
  • Julian Knight (Independent – Solihull)
  • Greg Knight (Conservative – East Yorkshire)
  • Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative – Spelthorne)
  • Eleanor Laing (Deputy Speaker – Epping Forest)
  • David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)
  • John Lamont (Conservative – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
  • Robert Largan (Conservative – High Peak)
  • Pauline Latham (Conservative – Mid Derbyshire)
  • Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck)
  • Chris Law (Scottish National Party – Dundee West)
  • Andrea Leadsom (Conservative – South Northamptonshire)
  • Edward Leigh (Conservative – Gainsborough)
  • Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)
  • Brandon Lewis (Conservative – Great Yarmouth)
  • Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative – Bridgwater and West Somerset)
  • Carla Lockhart (Democratic Unionist Party – Upper Bann)
  • Mark Logan (Conservative – Bolton North East)
  • Julia Lopez (Conservative – Hornchurch and Upminster)
  • Jack Lopresti (Conservative – Filton and Bradley Stoke)
  • Tim Loughton (Conservative – East Worthing and Shoreham)
  • Kenny MacAskill (Alba Party – East Lothian)
  • Rachel Maclean (Conservative – Redditch)
  • Angus Brendan MacNeil (Independent – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)
  • Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)
  • Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)
  • Alan Mak (Conservative – Havant)
  • Kit Malthouse (Conservative – North West Hampshire)
  • Anthony Mangnall (Conservative – Totnes)
  • Julie Marson (Conservative – Hertford and Stortford)
  • Rachael Maskell (Labour – York Central)
  • Paul Maskey (Sinn Féin – Belfast West)
  • Paul Maynard (Conservative – Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
  • Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)
  • Andy McDonald (Labour – Middlesbrough)
  • Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South)
  • Conor McGinn (Independent – St Helens North)
  • John McNally (Scottish National Party – Falkirk)
  • Stephen McPartland (Conservative – Stevenage)
  • Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)
  • Mark Menzies (Independent – Fylde)
  • Johnny Mercer (Conservative – Plymouth, Moor View)
  • Huw Merriman (Conservative – Bexhill and Battle)
  • Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)
  • Maria Miller (Conservative – Basingstoke)
  • Amanda Milling (Conservative – Cannock Chase)
  • Navendu Mishra (Labour – Stockport)
  • Andrew Mitchell (Conservative – Sutton Coldfield)
  • Francie Molloy (Sinn Féin – Mid Ulster)
  • Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North West)
  • Damien Moore (Conservative – Southport)
  • Robbie Moore (Conservative – Keighley)
  • Jessica Morden (Labour – Newport East)
  • Anne Marie Morris (Conservative – Newton Abbot)
  • David Morris (Conservative – Morecambe and Lunesdale)
  • Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)
  • Wendy Morton (Conservative – Aldridge-Brownhills)
  • David Mundell (Conservative – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
  • Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)
  • Andrew Murrison (Conservative – South West Wiltshire)
  • Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan)
  • Robert Neill (Conservative – Bromley and Chislehurst)
  • Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
  • Charlotte Nichols (Labour – Warrington North)
  • Jesse Norman (Conservative – Hereford and South Herefordshire)
  • Neil O’Brien (Conservative – Harborough)
  • Matthew Offord (Conservative – Hendon)
  • Sarah Olney (Liberal Democrat – Richmond Park)
  • Guy Opperman (Conservative – Hexham)
  • Kirsten Oswald (Scottish National Party – East Renfrewshire)
  • Sarah Owen (Labour – Luton North)
  • Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party – North Antrim)
  • Priti Patel (Conservative – Witham)
  • Mark Pawsey (Conservative – Rugby)
  • Mike Penning (Conservative – Hemel Hempstead)
  • Andrew Percy (Conservative – Brigg and Goole)
  • Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)
  • Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)
  • Chris Philp (Conservative – Croydon South)
  • Dan Poulter (Labour – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
  • Mark Pritchard (Conservative – The Wrekin)
  • Tom Pursglove (Conservative – Corby)
  • Anum Qaisar (Scottish National Party – Airdrie and Shotts)
  • Will Quince (Conservative – Colchester)
  • Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)
  • Dominic Raab (Conservative – Esher and Walton)
  • Christina Rees (Labour – Neath)
  • Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)
  • Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)
  • Rob Roberts (Independent – Delyn)
  • Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party – Belfast East)
  • Matt Rodda (Labour – Reading East)
  • Douglas Ross (Conservative – Moray)
  • Lee Rowley (Conservative – North East Derbyshire)
  • Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour – Brighton, Kemptown)
  • David Rutley (Conservative – Macclesfield)
  • Gary Sambrook (Conservative – Birmingham, Northfield)
  • Bob Seely (Conservative – Isle of Wight)
  • Andrew Selous (Conservative – South West Bedfordshire)
  • Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party – Strangford)
  • Alok Sharma (Conservative – Reading West)
  • Barry Sheerman (Labour – Huddersfield)
  • Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative – Elmet and Rothwell)
  • Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn)
  • Alyn Smith (Scottish National Party – Stirling)
  • Chloe Smith (Conservative – Norwich North)
  • Julian Smith (Conservative – Skipton and Ripon)
  • Royston Smith (Conservative – Southampton, Itchen)
  • Amanda Solloway (Conservative – Derby North)
  • John Spellar (Labour – Warley)
  • Alexander Stafford (Conservative – Rother Valley)
  • Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras)
  • Andrew Stephenson (Conservative – Pendle)
  • Jane Stevenson (Conservative – Wolverhampton North East)
  • John Stevenson (Conservative – Carlisle)
  • Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
  • Gary Streeter (Conservative – South West Devon)
  • Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)
  • Mel Stride (Conservative – Central Devon)
  • Graham Stringer (Labour – Blackley and Broughton)
  • Graham Stuart (Conservative – Beverley and Holderness)
  • Julian Sturdy (Conservative – York Outer)
  • Rishi Sunak (Conservative – Richmond (Yorks))
  • James Sunderland (Conservative – Bracknell)
  • Gareth Thomas (Labour – Harrow West)
  • Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)
  • Edward Timpson (Conservative – Eddisbury)
  • Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative – Rochester and Strood)
  • Michael Tomlinson (Conservative – Mid Dorset and North Poole)
  • Craig Tracey (Conservative – North Warwickshire)
  • Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)
  • Laura Trott (Conservative – Sevenoaks)
  • Elizabeth Truss (Conservative – South West Norfolk)
  • Steve Tuckwell (Conservative – Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
  • Tom Tugendhat (Conservative – Tonbridge and Malling)
  • Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)
  • Derek Twigg (Labour – Halton)
  • Shailesh Vara (Conservative – North West Cambridgeshire)
  • Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)
  • Robin Walker (Conservative – Worcester)
  • Ben Wallace (Conservative – Wyre and Preston North)
  • Jamie Wallis (Conservative – Bridgend)
  • Suzanne Webb (Conservative – Stourbridge)
  • Claudia Webbe (Independent – Leicester East)
  • Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Test)
  • Mick Whitley (Labour – Birkenhead)
  • Nadia Whittome (Labour – Nottingham East)
  • Craig Williams (Conservative – Montgomeryshire)
  • Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)
  • Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party – East Antrim)
  • Rosie Winterton (Deputy Speaker – Doncaster Central)
  • Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party – Perth and North Perthshire)
  • William Wragg (Independent – Hazel Grove)
  • Jeremy Wright (Conservative – Kenilworth and Southam)
  • Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative – Stratford-on-Avon)
  • Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)

Politics.co.uk is the UK’s leading digital-only political website, providing comprehensive coverage of UK politics. Subscribe to our free daily newsletter here.





Source link

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Verified by MonsterInsights