Tuesday, May 21, 2024
HomeEntertainment NewsList of live GAA on Clubber, TG4, SKY Sports , GAAGO &...

List of live GAA on Clubber, TG4, SKY Sports , GAAGO & RTE


We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live on Online, GAAGO, Clubber, Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK FOR LIVE GAA SCORES

CLICK FOR GAA LEAGUE TABLE

CLICK FOR List of live sports on RTE, Virgin & BBC 

Monday 13 May

Munster MFC final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm TG4

Wednesday 15 May

Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Dublin v Galway, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 7.30pm TG4
Offaly v Kilkenny, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 7pm

Thursday 16 May

Munster MHC final

Friday 17 May

Munster U20HC semi-final

Connacht MFC semi-final

Saturday 18 May

All-Ireland SFC round 1
Galway v Derry, Pearse Stadium, 5.30pm – GAAGO
Mayo v Cavan, Hastings MacHale Park, 5pm
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 6pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Killarney, 3pm – GAAGO

Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 6pm
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Tailteann Cup round 2
Waterford v Kildare, Dungarvan, 5pm
Wexford v Antrim, Wexford Park, 4pm
Tipperary v Sligo, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Offaly, Rathkeale, 3pm
London v Down, Ruislip, 6pm
Carlow v Fermanagh, Dr Cullen Park, 3pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Laois v Down, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, 1pm
Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 1pm
Tyrone v Wicklow, Carrickmore, 1pm

Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Louth v Donegal, Dowdallshill, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, Box-It Athletic Grounds, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Lancashire v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, Drumshanbo, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final
Tyrone v Kerry, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC B final
Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Ulster MFC semi-finals
Derry v quarter-final winner, Owenbeg, TBC
Donegal v quarter-final winner, Ballybofey, TBC

All Ireland MFC Tier 3 knockout
Meath v Down, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Limerick v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Laois v Antrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster MHC semi-finals
Galway v Kildare or Kilkenny, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Offaly or Wexford, TBC, TBC

Sunday 19 May

Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm – RTE
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm – RTE

Tailteann Cup round 2
Longford v Leitrim, Pearse Park, 2.30pm
Wicklow v Laois, Aughrim, 3pm – GAAGO

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 1pm

Monday 20 May

Leinster MFC final
Dublin v Longford, Glenisk O’Connor Park, 7.30pm

Wednesday 22 May

Leinster U20HC final

Friday 24 May

Munster U20HC final

Saturday 25 / Sunday 26 May

All-Ireland SFC round 1
Dublin v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Louth v Meath, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC B final

All-Ireland U20HC C final

Saturday 25 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Down v Offaly, Ballycran, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

Sunday 26 May

Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm

Saturday 1 / Sunday 2 June

All-Ireland SFC round 2
Monaghan v Louth, Clones, TBC
Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, TBC
Tyrone v Clare, Healy Park, TBC
Cork v Donegal, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Westmeath v Galway, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC
Cavan v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, TBC

Tailteann Cup round 2
Kildare v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Longford v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Tipperary, TBC. TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Limerick v London, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 1 June

Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Saturday 8 / Sunday 9 June

Tailteann Cup preliminary quarter-finals

Saturday 8 June

Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 9 June

Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 15 / Sunday 16 June

All-Ireland SFC round 3
Galway v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Derry v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Meath, TBC, TBC
Louth v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Clare, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Cork, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner v 3rd placed Munster team, TBC, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up v 3rd placed Leinster team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 22 / Sunday 23 June

All-Ireland SFC preliminary quarter-finals
2nd placed teams v 3rd placed teams

Saturday 22 June

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup winner or 3rd placed Munster team, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up v Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up or 3rd placed Leinster team, TBC, TBC

Sunday 23 June

Tailteann Cup semi-finals

Saturday 29 / Sunday 30 June

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
1st placed team A v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team B v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team C v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
1st placed team D v preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC relegation play-off

Saturday 6 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 7 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Friday 12 July

All-Ireland JFC semi-finals

Saturday 13 July

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Tailteann Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

Sunday 14 July

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 21 July

All-Ireland SHC final

Sunday 28 July

All-Ireland SFC final


LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com



Source link

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Verified by MonsterInsights